Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9501 Baythorne Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.05/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.98 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 54,432 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | None | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.98 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 54,432 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.05/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | None |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Property Manager on Site
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0984710000005 | Improvements Assessment | $2,910,679 |
| Land Assessment | $519,760 | Total Assessment | $3,430,439 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0984710000005
Land Assessment
$519,760
Improvements Assessment
$2,910,679
Total Assessment
$3,430,439
Listing ID: 4652899
Date on Market: 10/19/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 9501 Baythorne Dr, Houston, TX 77041
The Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing Industrial Property at 9501 Baythorne Dr, Houston, TX 77041 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Carverdale Warehouses
- Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing Warehouses
- Cottage Grove Warehouses
- Spring Branch East Warehouses
- Washington Ave Warehouses
- Greater Heights Warehouses