Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
954 S Orlando Ave
Winter Park, FL 32789

- Air Conditioning
About 954 S ORLANDO AVE , WINTER PARK, FL 32789
PRICE REDUCED..Prime Winter Park property located in one of the fastest growing and most affluent corridors in Metro Orlando. Over an acre, currently with a 15,729 sf office building fully occupied. Property has access and frontage on Orlando Ave. and rear access on Balch Ave. Owner is a long established local real estate firm with affiliated companies, and desires to do up to a five year lease back of the property. Great opportunity for an immediate income producing investment with endless future redevelopment possibilities. Trade area includes most national QSRs, high end and fast casual restaurants, top national retailers, and Winter Park Village. One drive down 17-92 (Orlando Ave.) from Orange Avenue to Lee Road is all that is needed to see the national retailers and restaurants that are represented. Names include Trader Joe's, Orchard Supply, Whole Foods, Hillstone, Kona Grill, Chipoltle, Chick-fil-A, P.F. Changs, Ruth's Chris, Publix, PDQ, Chuy's, Shake Shack and the list goes on.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,201,565 |
| Land Assessment | $2,708,113 | Total Assessment | $5,909,678 |
Property Taxes
- 12-2229-6600-00-730
- 12-2229-6600-00-760
Listing ID: 13291094
Date on Market: 7/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 954 S Orlando Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789
The Office Property at 954 S Orlando Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS