Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
958 Madison Ave
New York, NY 10021
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
9,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Building Height
6 Stories
Building FAR
4.50
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
C5-1 - Commercial district predominantly residential in character
Frontage
25’ on Madison Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1390-0016 | Improvements Assessment | $85,590 |
| Land Assessment | $2,613,960 | Total Assessment | $2,699,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1390-0016
Land Assessment
$2,613,960
Improvements Assessment
$85,590
Total Assessment
$2,699,550
Listing ID: 12234284
Date on Market: 4/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 958 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10021
The Lenox Hill Retail Property at 958 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS