Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
962 Cooper Ave
Yuba City, CA 95991
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
2,054 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
8 Spaces (3.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 151’ on Cooper Ave
- 184’ on Ellis Way
About 962 COOPER AVE , YUBA CITY, CA 95991
Great opportunity to own Commercial/Retail property located one block away from Highway 20. Total of four units with net rentable area of 2,064 sq ft. Excellent signage for tenants, easy to maintain. Walking distance to restaurants. 100% occupied.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 52-152-006 | Improvements Assessment | $178,480 |
| Land Assessment | $89,238 | Total Assessment | $267,718 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
52-152-006
Land Assessment
$89,238
Improvements Assessment
$178,480
Total Assessment
$267,718
Listing ID: 14309487
Date on Market: 11/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 962 Cooper Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
The Retail Property at 962 Cooper Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.