This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

97 Bowery
New York, NY 10002

Building Size
12,270 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,454 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
4.69
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C6-1G - High-Bulk Commercial Zoning

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0304-0002
Land Assessment
$299,700
Improvements Assessment
$703,890
Total Assessment
$1,003,590
  • Listing ID: 22681115

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 97 Bowery, New York, NY 10002