Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • 7 Plus Parking Spaces
  • Nice Receptionist Area with Waiting Area
  • Small Warehouse Area with Dock Door

Park Facts

Total Space Available 1,790 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Patrick East Business Center
93 Monocacy Blvd - PEBC No.1
1,790 SF | $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $139.93 /m²/YR $11.66 /m²/MO $1,939 /MO $23,270 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
32,481 SF
Lot Size
10.10 AC
Year Built
1985
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
15
Dock Doors
15
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
M1-M2 - M1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Building 93 A8
  • 1,790 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $23,270 /YR $1,939 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This Unit contains a Receptionist Office, 4 Private Offices, Kitchen, Internet/Storage Room and Restroom (Air-Conditioned Offices). Warehouse has Gas Heat. Buildings are concrete block and metal building construction. Warehouse Ceiling Height is 14’. All units have Gas Heat and are Sprinklered and Monitored. Zoning is M1 -Free Surface Parking with Security Lighting.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Restroom,
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • 5 Private Offices
  • 2 Workstations
  • Reception Area
  • Drop Ceilings
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Small Warehouse Area with Dock Door, 4 Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Building 93 A8 1,790 SF 3-5 Years $13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $23,270 /YR $1,939 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
Patrick East Business Center
93 Monocacy Blvd - PEBC No.1
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
32,481 SF
Lot Size
10.10 AC
Year Built
1985
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
15
Dock Doors
15
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
M1-M2 - M1

93 Monocacy Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste Building 93 A8

Size
1,790 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$13.00 /SF/YR $1.08 /SF/MO $23,270 /YR $1,939 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

93 Monocacy Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste Building 93 A8

Size 1,790 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $13.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • 5 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 2 Workstations
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Small Warehouse Area with Dock Door, 4 Offices
  • Restroom,

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Brillante Auto Service
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Cornerstone Building Brands
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Estate Max
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Frederick Granite, LLC
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Glade Valley Holdings
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Guy Donald
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Hyssong Appliance Center Inc
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Imagilin Technology LLC
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Southside Tire
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Valley Graphic Service
  • Manufacturing

Park Overview

This Unit contains a Receptionist Office, 4 Private Offices, Kitchen, Internet/Storage Room and Restroom (Air-Conditioned Offices). Warehouse has Gas Heat. Buildings are concrete block and metal building construction. Warehouse Ceiling Height is 14’. All units have Gas Heat and are Sprinklered and Monitored. Zoning is M1 Free Surface Parking with Security Lighting.