Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
970 Lindsay Blvd
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 252’ on Lindsay Blvd
- 209’ on Us-20 Fwy
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
About 970 LINDSAY BLVD , IDAHO FALLS, ID 83402
Restaurant For Sale - 6224 SF - Strategic location at convergence of I-15, US Highway 20 and US Highway 26. Located on Primary Travel Route to Yellowstone National Park. 1,792 hotel rooms located within mile of restaurant. Strong daytime employment population near Downtown Idaho Falls. At the convergence of I-15, US HWY 20 and US HWY 26.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | RPA0890001002A | Improvements Assessment | $1,505,156 |
| Land Assessment | $315,376 | Total Assessment | $1,820,532 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12467104
Date on Market: 5/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 970 Lindsay Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
The Retail Property at 970 Lindsay Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.