Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9811 Denison Ave
Cleveland, OH 44102
9811 Denison Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Zoned General Business
- Two Apartments (Second and Third Floors)
Building Size
9,963 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1890/1969
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.55 AC
Zoning
GR-C1 - commercial retail
Parking
30 Spaces (3.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
164’ on Denison Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 017-19-008 | Improvements Assessment | $124,985 |
| Land Assessment | $25,060 | Total Assessment | $150,045 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
017-19-008
Land Assessment
$25,060
Improvements Assessment
$124,985
Total Assessment
$150,045
Listing ID: 27725863
Date on Market: 2/10/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 9811 Denison Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
The West Boulevard Retail Property at 9811 Denison Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.