This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

990 Industrial Park Dr
Marietta, GA 30062
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 6.79 AC
Rentable Building Area 99,210 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1969
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.01/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 26’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 16
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning HI

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-1000-0-012-0
Land Assessment
$678,080
Improvements Assessment
$1,469,280
Total Assessment
$2,147,360
  • Listing ID: 13151785

  • Date on Market: 7/12/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 990 Industrial Park Dr, Marietta, GA 30062