Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9900 Bren Rd E
Minnetonka, MN 55343
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
345,000 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
1981
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
10 Stories
Typical Floor Size
34,500 SF
Slab To Slab
13’
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
20.73 AC
Zoning
B3
Parking
450 Spaces (1.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $32,486,000 |
| Land Assessment | $6,821,000 | Total Assessment | $39,307,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 36-117-22-41-0007
- 36-117-22-41-0009
- 36-117-22-41-0008
Land Assessment
$6,821,000
Improvements Assessment
$32,486,000
Total Assessment
$39,307,000
Listing ID: 28428444
Date on Market: 5/8/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 9900 Bren Rd E, Minnetonka, MN 55343
The East Minnetonka Office Property at 9900 Bren Rd E, Minnetonka, MN 55343 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS