Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Features
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
18
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Unbeatable location! Privately fenced and gated crushed granite yard Just north of the Flyers cardlock I-2 Zoning (Medium intensity industrial - unincorporated Orange County)
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 6,650 SF | Negotiable | $27.07 /SF/YR $2.26 /SF/MO $180,016 /YR $15,001 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | December 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,650 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $27.07 /SF/YR $2.26 /SF/MO $180,016 /YR $15,001 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| December 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size | 6,650 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $27.07 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | December 01, 2026 |
- Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
Property Overview
Hard to find small freestanding building with offices and a privately fenced yard!
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
6,650 SF
Lot Size
1.30 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
IND-2/IND- - I-2 Unincorporated Orange County
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
9961 Sidney Hayes Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.