Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • A well-established business, retail, trade counter and industrial destination
  • Close proximity to Port of Liverpool and Manchester/Liverpool airports
  • One mile to the M57/M58 (Switch Island)

Features

Clear Height
19’9” (6.02 m)
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
48

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1B
  • 4,050 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.72 /SF/YR $1.06 /SF/MO $51,520 /YR $4,293 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Business units in the famous Aintree Racecourse estate Aintree Business Park is prominently located on Ormskirk Road along the A59, just seven miles north of Liverpool city centre. The business park is a major mixed use development. The commercial development is an established business location and features high quality units to let for a wide range of activities including: business units, industrial and warehouse units, trade counters, retail warehouses and restaurants. Located on a Retail and Business Park, adjacent to the famous racecourse, home to the Grand National, local occupiers include Costa Coffee, McDonalds, Subway, Nandos and M&S, perfect for grabbing lunch on the go. Unit 1B is a self-contained, modern-style business unit with a large forecourt and provision of 12 car parking spaces to the front of the building.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Automatic Blinds
  • 3-phase electricity supply
  • Large roller shutter loading door
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Flexible space
  • Ground - 1P
  • 4,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.72 /SF/YR $1.06 /SF/MO $50,884 /YR $4,240 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Business units in the famous Aintree Racecourse estate Aintree Business Park is prominently located on Ormskirk Road along the A59, just seven miles north of Liverpool city centre. The business park is a major mixed use development. The commercial development is an established business location and features high quality units to let for a wide range of activities including: business units, industrial and warehouse units, trade counters, retail warehouses and restaurants. Located on a Retail and Business Park, adjacent to the famous racecourse, home to the Grand National, local occupiers include Costa Coffee, McDonalds, Subway, Nandos and M&S, perfect for grabbing lunch on the go.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Automatic Blinds
  • 3-phase electricity supply
  • Large roller shutter loading door
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Flexible space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1B 4,050 SF Negotiable $12.72 /SF/YR $1.06 /SF/MO $51,520 /YR $4,293 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - 1P 4,000 SF Negotiable $12.72 /SF/YR $1.06 /SF/MO $50,884 /YR $4,240 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - 1B

Size
4,050 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.72 /SF/YR $1.06 /SF/MO $51,520 /YR $4,293 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1P

Size
4,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.72 /SF/YR $1.06 /SF/MO $50,884 /YR $4,240 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1B

Size 4,050 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.72 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 3-phase electricity supply
  • Flexible space
  • Large roller shutter loading door

Ground - 1P

Size 4,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.72 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 3-phase electricity supply
  • Flexible space
  • Large roller shutter loading door

Property Overview

The mixed-use development is ideally located on Ormskirk Road. Aintree Racecourse Retail and Business Park is a major, mixed-use development located within a short drive of Liverpool city centre and Switch Island with M57 and M58 motorway connections.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
21,137 SF
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Year Built
2010
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3