Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,724 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,643 /YR HT-HC $3,970 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.74 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,496 /YR $541.37 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $2,471 /YR $205.96 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,724 SF 3/6/9 $12.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,643 /YR HT-HC $3,970 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
3,724 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,643 /YR HT-HC $3,970 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,724 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.74 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $6,496 /YR $541.37 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $2,471 /YR $205.96 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

FOR RENT – ACTIVITY SPACE / WAREHOUSE – ZI DES 3 MOULINS (ANTIBES) Area: 346 sq. m • Ceiling height: 6 m • Private parking • Rare offering NFI Consulting, specialists in commercial real estate, is pleased to offer this property for lease, located in the heart of the 3 Moulins Industrial Zone. This 346 sq. m activity space boasts a strategic location, with immediate proximity to major roadways and the economic hubs of Antibes, Sophia Antipolis, and Vallauris. **Property Features** - Ceiling height: 6 meters, ideal for large-scale storage or activities requiring vertical space - Total area: 346 sq. m - Easy access for utility vehicles and trucks - Private parking spaces in front of the building - Professional and dynamic environment Located in the highly sought-after ZI des 3 Moulins, a sector renowned for its accessibility and appeal. Quick access: A8 highway, RN7, Sophia Antipolis, Antibes city center. This type of space, with such a high ceiling and strategic location, is rarely available in the area. An ideal opportunity for industrial, artisanal, logistics, or storage businesses.

Property Facts

Year Built
2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.