Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent location.
  • Area with good transportation links.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,133 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.99 /SF/YR EXCL $1.08 /SF/MO EXCL $53,700 /YR EXCL $4,475 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Ref.: 13781. Commercial space for rent located on a corner with an area of 384 m2. It features a facade on two streets, measuring 30 meters and 9 meters, with a height of 3.30 meters. Equipped with utility connections and smoke extraction. Located on the ground floor of a building in a well-established and new residential area of Arganda del Rey, with all services and transportation nearby. The space is open-plan and in a raw state, allowing for complete versatility and adaptation to any type of business. Negotiable rent-free period.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’10”
  • Open space with high ceilings.
  • High Ceilings
  • Many possibilities.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,133 SF Negotiable $12.99 /SF/YR EXCL $1.08 /SF/MO EXCL $53,700 /YR EXCL $4,475 /MO EXCL Retail Shell Space Now

Ground

Size
4,133 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.99 /SF/YR EXCL $1.08 /SF/MO EXCL $53,700 /YR EXCL $4,475 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,133 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.99 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • High Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’10”
  • Many possibilities.
  • Open space with high ceilings.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 4,133 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size > 50,000 SF
Year Built 2010 - 2019

About the Property

Residential building located on a corner, with a façade facing two streets. It was built in 2011 and has 5 above-ground floors.

Carrefour Express
  • Listing ID: 35854646

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Arganda del Rey, Madrid 28500

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback