Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 10,624 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,101 /YR HT-HC $9,675 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • 1st Floor
  • 9,623 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,161 /YR HT-HC $8,763 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 10,624 SF 3/6/9 $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,101 /YR HT-HC $9,675 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 9,623 SF 3/6/9 $10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,161 /YR HT-HC $8,763 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
10,624 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,101 /YR HT-HC $9,675 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
9,623 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,161 /YR HT-HC $8,763 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Property Overview

We are offering a brand-new activity space with refined architecture in one of the major economic hubs of the Villefranche-sur-Saône area. The space is suitable for activities, office use, and/or showroom purposes. The property features large terraces on the upper floor and excellent visibility from Avenue de Joux and the A6 highway. Key Features: - 110 m² of terrace space - 33 parking spaces - Metal structure - Sectional doors - Curtain wall - Elevator / freight lift - Access for light and heavy vehicles - Photovoltaic panels - Pre-installed EV charging infrastructure - Secured fencing and gate - Multi-purpose use: offices, industrial, artisanal - Ground floor area: 987 m² - Structure: Metal frame - Perimeter walls: Double-skin cladding - Roof: Insulated steel panels Location/Transportation: - Situated on Avenue de Joux, directly in front of the property - Less than a 5-minute drive from the A6 highway

Property Facts

Building Size
20,247 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

honoraires.PDF
  • Listing ID: 38232908

  • Date on Market: 10/28/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69400 Arnas