Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 14,241 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $195,955 /YR HT-HC $16,330 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $39,186
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $19,156 /YR $1,596 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
  • Security Deposit: $32,655
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 14,241 SF 3/6/9 $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $195,955 /YR HT-HC $16,330 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
14,241 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $195,955 /YR HT-HC $16,330 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 14,241 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $39,186
  • Security Deposit: $32,655
  • Property Tax:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $19,156 /YR $1,596 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”

Property Overview

Akor Immo offers for rent this commercial space with an exceptional location in the ZAC LES CLAIRIONS area in AUXERRE. The property is situated at the base of the roundabout that connects all the main roads of the commercial zone and the entrance to the city center. Benefit from the traffic generated by neighboring businesses (MACDO, DECATHLON, MAXI ZOO, TOM&CO, TOYOTA, AUCHAN, DEL ARTE, KFC, BURGER KING, BOULANGER, INTERSPORT, etc.). This space, with a total area of 1,323m², was built in 2003 and is divided as follows: - **First level**: 666m², featuring a sales area visible from the roundabout, a sanitary area, and multiple offices. - **Second level**: 657m², including two storage zones, a workshop, and offices. Additional features: sectional door access, air conditioning, ADA-compliant access, 50 parking spaces, ceiling height of 4 meters. This property is ideal for an automotive business or a retail operation with storage needs. Complete file available after a phone consultation.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.