Your email has been sent.
89000 Auxerre 14,241 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $19,156 /YR $1,596 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 14,241 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $195,923 /YR HT-HC $16,327 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 14,241 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $195,923 /YR HT-HC $16,327 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 14,241 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Arthur Loyd offers a corporate office space totaling 1,400 m², spread across two levels, located in a prime area within a well-established business environment in Auxerre. This site provides excellent accessibility for employees, clients, and service providers, thanks to its proximity to major thoroughfares and convenient transportation options for daily commutes. The layout is ideal for companies seeking an independent building, previously occupied by a leading player in business services. The property features large open floor plans that allow for efficient workspace organization, with abundant natural light provided by wide windows. The amenities include equipment tailored for intensive office use, enabling immediate or flexible utilization based on specific needs. This offering represents a rare opportunity in the Auxerre market for businesses looking for substantial space, a professional setting, and a location that ensures visibility and ease of access. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 2 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Intrusion alarm system - Elevator - Keypad entry - Public-accessible building - Welcoming lobby - Outdoor parking - Visitor parking - Motorized sectional door - Secured premises
Property Facts
Presented by
"89000 Auxerre"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.