Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,207 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,655 /YR HT-HC $2,221 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.13 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,701 /YR $391.72 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,920 /YR $410.03 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,207 SF 3/6/9 $12.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,655 /YR HT-HC $2,221 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,207 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,655 /YR HT-HC $2,221 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,207 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.13 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,701 /YR $391.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,920 /YR $410.03 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for rent a 205 m² office space in excellent condition, located in the heart of the Couperigne industrial zone in the town of Vitrolles, with immediate access to the A7, D9, and MP airport. Situated in a quiet, secure, and green business park, these offices are available at a highly competitive price for the area and benefit from nearby amenities. The property includes 7 private, numbered outdoor parking spaces. Building compliant with labor code regulations. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Secure access via code and badge - Reversible split air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Private male/female restrooms - 60cm x 60cm suspended ceiling tiles - LED panels and neon tube lighting - PVC flooring with wood-effect finish - Aluminum double-glazed windows - Intercom system - Wall-mounted cable ducts - RJ45 and 220V outlets - Window blinds

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
2,207 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,736 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property