Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Renovated premises
  • Private parking spaces
  • Maximum height: 6.50 m
  • Outdoor storage possibility
  • Access for heavy-duty vehicles

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,997 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,716 /YR HT-HC $6,393 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Fully renovated activity space

  • Agency Fee: $11,507
  • Security Deposit: $19,179
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • High Ceilings
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $25.92 /YR $2.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.08 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $550.73 /YR $45.89 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,997 SF 3/6/9 $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,716 /YR HT-HC $6,393 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
6,997 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,716 /YR HT-HC $6,393 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,997 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

Fully renovated activity space

  • Agency Fee: $11,507
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $25.92 /YR $2.16 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $19,179
  • Property Tax:
    $0.08 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $550.73 /YR $45.89 /MO

Property Overview

On the main artery of the ZI Paluds industrial zone, AREA ENTREPOT presents this activity space that has undergone a complete renovation. The premises are accessible via two ground-level metal shutters and offer a total surface area of 650 m², including 130 m² of fully equipped office space. There is also the option to rent an additional private outdoor area of 800 m². Features: - Cladding structure - Insulated roofing - Concrete flooring - Natural and artificial lighting - Wired and air-conditioned offices - 380V three-phase power - 2 ground-level metal shutters - Access for large vehicles - Private parking AREA ENTREPOT, your trusted partner for activity spaces and warehouses.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40315581

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Avenue Des Paluds, 13400 Aubagne

Link copied