Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • 92 m² of mezzanine.
  • Ground-level access.
  • Truck access.
  • Maximum height under beam: 6.5.
  • Green rate.
  • Maximum clear height under beam: 6.5 m.
  • Number of ground-level doors: 1.
  • Sectional door 3.5m x 3.5m.
  • Restroom.
  • 5 Parking Spaces.
  • Secure site.
  • Ground floor area: 312 sq ft.
  • Building access: Heavy vehicles.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground - A
  • 3,358 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,522 /YR HT-HC $3,960 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Ground - B
  • 6,846 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $96,872 /YR HT-HC $8,073 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Ground - B
  • 9,515 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $134,646 /YR HT-HC $11,220 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Ground - B
  • 20,538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $290,570 /YR HT-HC $24,214 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - A 3,358 SF 3/6/9 $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,522 /YR HT-HC $3,960 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - B 6,846 SF 3/6/9 $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $96,872 /YR HT-HC $8,073 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - B 9,515 SF 3/6/9 $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $134,646 /YR HT-HC $11,220 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - B 20,538 SF 3/6/9 $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $290,570 /YR HT-HC $24,214 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - A

Size
3,358 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,522 /YR HT-HC $3,960 /MO HT-HC

Size
6,846 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $96,872 /YR HT-HC $8,073 /MO HT-HC

Size
9,515 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $134,646 /YR HT-HC $11,220 /MO HT-HC

Size
20,538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $290,570 /YR HT-HC $24,214 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - A

Size 3,358 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Ground - B

Size 6,846 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Ground - B

Size 9,515 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

Ground - B

Size 20,538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Property Overview

WERIZ, an independent and local player in the commercial real estate market in the Aix-Marseille-Provence metropolitan area, is offering a 312 m² non-divisible space for rent, ideal for industrial or logistics activities. Located in the Athélia II industrial zone in La Ciotat, this property is part of a new and dynamic business park.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2020 - 2026
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40139517

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Avenue Du Serpolet, 13600 La Ciotat

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC A Activités 312 Immédiate 130 HT/HC/m²/an 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans Nous consulter Trimestriel d'avance
Total 312 m²