Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 5,081 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,734 /YR HT-HC $7,061 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,015 /YR $501.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.66 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $8,417 /YR $701.42 /MO
  • -
  • 10,430 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $120,951 /YR HT-HC $10,079 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.89 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $9,321 /YR $776.74 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.65 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,183 /YR $1,432 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 5,081 SF 3/6/9 $16.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,734 /YR HT-HC $7,061 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
- 10,430 SF Negotiable $11.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $120,951 /YR HT-HC $10,079 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

-

Size
5,081 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $84,734 /YR HT-HC $7,061 /MO HT-HC

Size
10,430 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $120,951 /YR HT-HC $10,079 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 5,081 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,015 /YR $501.26 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.66 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $8,417 /YR $701.42 /MO

-

Size 10,430 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.89 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $9,321 /YR $776.74 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.65 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,183 /YR $1,432 /MO

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the Avignon Mistral 7 commercial area, this retail space offers a total surface area of approximately 472 m², spread over two levels. On the ground floor, the property features a sales area of about 348 m², providing spacious volumes and an ideal layout for commercial activities, showrooms, or services. There is an independent delivery access at the rear, equipped with a metal shutter, facilitating logistical operations. On the upper floor (R+1), an area of approximately 124 m² is arranged as offices, a social area with a kitchen, restrooms, and a large meeting room, perfectly suited to administrative needs and internal organization of the business. The location benefits from a strategic position within a dynamic and easily accessible area. Prohibited activities: restaurant services, as well as any noisy activities or those generating odor nuisances. Ideal for a brand, specialized store, or service activity seeking visibility and functionality. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Monthly and in advance - Heavy vehicle access - Disabled access - Ground-level access - Fire alarm - Archives - Partitioned offices - Reversible heating - Public access establishment - Social area - Outdoor parking - Sectional door - Metal shutters - Private restrooms - Display window