Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Ávila 1,431 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $208,897 in Ávila, Ávila 05002

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Corner location with excellent visibility and access.
- Located in a well-established residential area.
- Functional layout with classrooms and offices.
- Ideal opportunity for investors or established businesses.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 7 above-ground floors in Ávila. Located in a well-established residential area, very close to the Alcampo supermarket.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 133 m² built on the ground floor in Ávila.
Sale Notes
Corner commercial space located in one of the most dynamic areas of Ávila. The property is situated on the ground floor of a seven-story residential building, within a well-established area that combines tranquility with commercial activity. Its layout includes two classrooms and an office area, providing a versatile space suitable for various uses.
Visibility is one of its key strengths: it faces a highly frequented commercial area, ensuring constant exposure and great potential for attracting customers.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Esc. 1, Puerta L2 | 1,431 SF | Retail | $208,897 ($145.98/SF) | - |
Unit Esc. 1, Puerta L2
| Unit Size |
| 1,431 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $208,897 ($145.98/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Esc. 1, Puerta L2
| Unit Size | 1,431 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $208,897 ($145.98/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space of 133 m² built on the ground floor in Ávila.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Corner commercial space located in one of the most dynamic areas of Ávila. The property is situated on the ground floor of a seven-story residential building, within a well-established area that combines tranquility with commercial activity. Its layout includes two classrooms and an office area, providing a versatile space suitable for various uses.<br> <br> Visibility is one of its key strengths: it faces a highly frequented commercial area, ensuring constant exposure and great potential for attracting customers.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Floors | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking | Yes |
| Building Class | C |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 7 |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Parking | Yes |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona Ávila
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.