Your email has been sent.
Ávila, Ávila 05004 1.02 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $446,947

Some information has been automatically translated.
Property Facts
| Price | $446,947 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Price | $446,947 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $446,947 | Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $438,374.41 |
| Price | $446,947 |
| Price Per AC | $438,374.41 |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
Description
Urbis offers you an urban plot for sale in Ávila... The plot has a surface area of 4,126 m², and its characteristic use is single-family residential. The permitted buildable area is 3,736.87 m² above ground. This plot is located in an expanding area of the town but with all necessary services. The existing constructions are mostly single-family homes, either attached or semi-detached, developed over two floors, alternating with numerous undeveloped plots... The sector is well-connected, with basic services nearby, just 1.9 km from the center of Ávila. A great opportunity for a second home or a primary residence with all the services you might need... Don't hesitate, here is your future investment... Share your dreams with us, and our real estate PERSONAL SHOPPER will make them a reality. Tailored financing, up to 100%... Want to visit it or need more information? Call us and switch to pink... At the request of some owners, we have properties in this same area that are only listed on our website. To view them, visit... * IMPORTANT *... In accordance with Article 20.1 of the TRLDCU, the price of the property will be increased by the following items:... TAXES PAID BY THE BUYER... * New construction: VAT 10% + AJD approximately 1.5% in Castilla y León... * Second-hand: ITP generally 8% on the higher value between the price and the cadastral reference value... (Indicative rate that may vary depending on the buyer's profile.)... NOTARY AND REGISTRY... * Notary: approximately €600 - €1,200. * Registry: approximately €400 - €800. (Indicative amounts depending on the price of the property.)... FINANCING (NOT MANDATORY)... Only in case of a mortgage:... * Appraisal: approximately €300 - €600. * Other expenses informed by the financial institution... FINAL PRICE... For a definitive and personalized calculation, you can contact URBIS GESTIÓN SALAMANCA, S.L...