Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial spaces.
  • Established area with all services.
  • Central location.
  • Good connectivity.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces located in a central area with high commercial and service activity.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit DR
  • 7,674 SF
  • Retail
  • $828,721 ($107.99/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Premises of 713 m² consisting of 3 adjoining and connected units.
Sale Notes
Strategically located on Avinguda Sant Salvador, this set of three contiguous commercial spaces offers a unique investment opportunity in a well-established area of Badalona, with excellent visibility and accessibility. With a total of 713 m² on the ground floor, the space has been adapted as a medical center, ensuring a functional layout suitable for demanding professional uses.

Each unit has its own independent entrance, cadastral references, deeds, and individual property tax receipts, providing legal flexibility to keep them separate or unify them according to the buyer's needs. Currently, the secondary entrances are configured as emergency exits, while the main entrance is situated on a high-traffic pedestrian and vehicular thoroughfare.

The property is fully adapted for individuals with reduced mobility, featuring automatic access doors and an updated electrical installation in compliance with current regulations. Its single-floor configuration makes it an ideal option to continue as a medical center, or to open a gym, academy, supermarket, business center, or any activity requiring spacious offices and customer service areas.

The sale is conducted jointly and inseparably in a single transaction, ensuring a clear and straightforward operation.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit DR 7,674 SF Retail $828,721 ($107.99/SF) -

Unit DR

Unit Size
7,674 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$828,721 ($107.99/SF)
NOI
-

Unit DR

Unit Size 7,674 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $828,721 ($107.99/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Premises of 713 m&#178; consisting of 3 adjoining and connected units.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Strategically located on Avinguda Sant Salvador, this set of three contiguous commercial spaces offers a unique investment opportunity in a well-established area of Badalona, with excellent visibility and accessibility. With a total of 713 m&#178; on the ground floor, the space has been adapted as a medical center, ensuring a functional layout suitable for demanding professional uses.<br> <br> Each unit has its own independent entrance, cadastral references, deeds, and individual property tax receipts, providing legal flexibility to keep them separate or unify them according to the buyer&#39;s needs. Currently, the secondary entrances are configured as emergency exits, while the main entrance is situated on a high-traffic pedestrian and vehicular thoroughfare.<br> <br> The property is fully adapted for individuals with reduced mobility, featuring automatic access doors and an updated electrical installation in compliance with current regulations. Its single-floor configuration makes it an ideal option to continue as a medical center, or to open a gym, academy, supermarket, business center, or any activity requiring spacious offices and customer service areas.<br> <br> The sale is conducted jointly and inseparably in a single transaction, ensuring a clear and straightforward operation.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.