Your email has been sent.
Balma 6,243 SF of Industrial Space Available in 31130 Balma

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.74 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,591 /YR $382.59 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 8’4”
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 6,243 SF | Negotiable | $14.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,520 /YR HT-HC $7,543 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 6,243 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $14.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,520 /YR HT-HC $7,543 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 6,243 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$14.50 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Finished Ceilings: 8’4”
Property Overview
MIXED-USE OFFICE AND WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR RENT – 580M2 IN FLOURENS. Less than 5 minutes from Balma, mixed-use activity space available for rent, combining warehouse and office areas. Currently configured with a 153m2 storage area (ceiling height up to 4.60m), a 161m2 workshop/preparation area (ceiling height 2.54m), a large kitchen with outdoor access, executive offices, a meeting room, a spacious reception area, male/female restrooms, a server room, and an archive room. The partitions are removable, allowing the space to be customized to your needs. The premises are in excellent condition, bright, equipped with reversible air conditioning, electric shutters, an alarm system with cameras, and a secure, enclosed site. Available in the first quarter of 2026. Contact CONCILIARE IMMOBILIER for more information: 05 61 44 60 02. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - 2 main entrances - Ground-level access - ADA-compliant access - Intrusion alarm system - Server rack bay - Reception desk - Large lot - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Double glazing - Kitchenette - Social room - Suspended ceiling lighting - Outdoor parking - Visitor parking - Sectional door - Ground floor - Meeting room - Private restrooms - Paved lot - Enclosed site - Insulated roof - Electric shutters