Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

OCTOPUS IMMOBILIER offers for sale office spaces, showrooms, or activity spaces in a new building located in the new THEGRA zone in BALMA. New building primarily designed for office and activity spaces, with a layout of R+2 (ground floor + 2 levels). - Floor area: approximately 2,648 m² - Usable area: approximately 2,290 m² - Maximum building width: 14 meters - Minimum number of parking spaces: 72 - Building classification: Complies with labor code regulations. Top floor is less than 8 meters high, and the building includes a category 5 ERP (public access building) for the daycare center. - Maximum occupancy: 180 people - Building meets RT 2020 energy standards - Structure composed of metal and concrete beams and columns - Foundations to be defined based on recommendations from the geotechnical study - Load capacity: - Offices: 350 kg/m² (including partitions) - Activity spaces, technical rooms, and archives: 500 kg/m² - Ground floor area: 613 m² Location/Transportation: - Access to major highways: A61, A68 (Entrance), A61 (Exit La Roseraie), A62 (Entrance Toulouse-Center, Montpellier, Barcelona, Foix), A62 (Exit A68), A68 (Exit L'Union, Montrabé).

24 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 581 SF
  • Office
  • $10,168,310 ($17,501.39/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 818 SF
  • Office
  • $19,134,276 ($23,391.54/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 828 SF
  • Office
  • $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 828 SF
  • Office
  • $18,951,960 ($22,888.84/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 828 SF
  • Office
  • $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 828 SF
  • Office
  • $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 839 SF
  • Flex
  • $13,259,602 ($15,804.05/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 839 SF
  • Office
  • $20,154,594 ($24,022.16/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 839 SF
  • Office
  • $19,447,416 ($23,179.28/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 871 SF
  • Office
  • $21,734,762 ($24,953.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,011 SF
  • Office
  • $28,244,143 ($27,936.84/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,022 SF
  • Office
  • $28,848,278 ($28,227.28/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,033 SF
  • Office
  • $30,530,036 ($29,554.73/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,065 SF
  • Flex
  • $21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,065 SF
  • Flex
  • $21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,108 SF
  • Office
  • $33,911,511 ($30,606.06/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,108 SF
  • Office
  • $35,144,657 ($31,719.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,119 SF
  • Office
  • $34,573,183 ($30,896.50/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,130 SF
  • Retail
  • $25,629,999 ($22,681.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,184 SF
  • Office
  • $38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,184 SF
  • Office
  • $38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,270 SF
  • Flex
  • $30,346,267 ($23,894.70/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,528 SF
  • Office
  • $66,797,705 ($43,715.78/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,711 SF
  • Retail
  • $58,771,157 ($34,349.01/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 581 SF Office $10,168,310 ($17,501.39/SF) -
- 818 SF Office $19,134,276 ($23,391.54/SF) -
- 828 SF Office $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF) -
- 828 SF Office $18,951,960 ($22,888.84/SF) -
- 828 SF Office $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF) -
- 828 SF Office $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF) -
- 839 SF Flex $13,259,602 ($15,804.05/SF) -
- 839 SF Office $20,154,594 ($24,022.16/SF) -
- 839 SF Office $19,447,416 ($23,179.28/SF) -
- 871 SF Office $21,734,762 ($24,953.80/SF) -
- 1,011 SF Office $28,244,143 ($27,936.84/SF) -
- 1,022 SF Office $28,848,278 ($28,227.28/SF) -
- 1,033 SF Office $30,530,036 ($29,554.73/SF) -
- 1,065 SF Flex $21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF) -
- 1,065 SF Flex $21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF) -
- 1,108 SF Office $33,911,511 ($30,606.06/SF) -
- 1,108 SF Office $35,144,657 ($31,719.00/SF) -
- 1,119 SF Office $34,573,183 ($30,896.50/SF) -
- 1,130 SF Retail $25,629,999 ($22,681.42/SF) -
- 1,184 SF Office $38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF) -
- 1,184 SF Office $38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF) -
- 1,270 SF Flex $30,346,267 ($23,894.70/SF) -
- 1,528 SF Office $66,797,705 ($43,715.78/SF) -
- 1,711 SF Retail $58,771,157 ($34,349.01/SF) -

-

Unit Size
581 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$10,168,310 ($17,501.39/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
818 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$19,134,276 ($23,391.54/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
828 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
828 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$18,951,960 ($22,888.84/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
828 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
828 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
839 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$13,259,602 ($15,804.05/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
839 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$20,154,594 ($24,022.16/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
839 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$19,447,416 ($23,179.28/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
871 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$21,734,762 ($24,953.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,011 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$28,244,143 ($27,936.84/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,022 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$28,848,278 ($28,227.28/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,033 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$30,530,036 ($29,554.73/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,065 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,065 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,108 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$33,911,511 ($30,606.06/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,108 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$35,144,657 ($31,719.00/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,119 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$34,573,183 ($30,896.50/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,130 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$25,629,999 ($22,681.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,184 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,184 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,270 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$30,346,267 ($23,894.70/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,528 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$66,797,705 ($43,715.78/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,711 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$58,771,157 ($34,349.01/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 581 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $10,168,310 ($17,501.39/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 818 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $19,134,276 ($23,391.54/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 828 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 828 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $18,951,960 ($22,888.84/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 828 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 828 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $19,641,123 ($23,721.16/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 839 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $13,259,602 ($15,804.05/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 839 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $20,154,594 ($24,022.16/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 839 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $19,447,416 ($23,179.28/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 871 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $21,734,762 ($24,953.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,011 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $28,244,143 ($27,936.84/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,022 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $28,848,278 ($28,227.28/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,033 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $30,530,036 ($29,554.73/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,065 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,065 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $21,360,512 ($20,056.82/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,108 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $33,911,511 ($30,606.06/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,108 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $35,144,657 ($31,719.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,119 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $34,573,183 ($30,896.50/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,130 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $25,629,999 ($22,681.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,184 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,184 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $38,677,470 ($32,666.78/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,270 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $30,346,267 ($23,894.70/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,528 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $66,797,705 ($43,715.78/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,711 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $58,771,157 ($34,349.01/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $10,168,310
Unit Size 581 - 1,711 SF
No. Units 24
Total Building Size 24,649 SF
Property Type Office
  • Listing ID: 40576878

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31130 Balma

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC 01a Commerce 159 12 mois après travaux 318 000 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
RDC 01b Commerce 105 12 mois après travaux 210 000 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
02 Activités 99 12 mois après travaux 185 625 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
RDC 3 Activités 78 12 mois après travaux 146 250 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
RDC 4 Activités 99 12 mois après travaux 185 625 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
RDC 5 Activités 118 12 mois après travaux 221 250 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
1 11 Bureaux 104 12 mois après travaux 286 000 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
1 12 Bureaux 103 12 mois après travaux 283 250 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
1 13 Bureaux 77 12 mois après travaux 219 450 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
1 14 Bureaux 95 12 mois après travaux 261 250 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA
1 15 Bureaux 110 12 mois après travaux 302 500 m² HD Inclus dans le prix de vente TVA