Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial space.
  • Established area with all services.
  • Central location.
  • Good connections.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial space, located in a central, established, and well-connected area.

1 Unit Available

Unit 1

Unit Size 2,077 SF
Price $435,448
Price Per SF $209.65
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment
Description

Premises of 193 m² distributed between the ground floor and mezzanine. It features 2 restrooms, laminate flooring, and a metal security shutter.

Sale Notes

Opportunity to acquire a commercial property with profitability, featuring a lease agreement valid until October 29, 2033, with a base rent of €1,786 per month.  
It is located on Sicilia Street, an area with high pedestrian and vehicular traffic, close to points of interest such as the Sagrada Familia, Sagrada Familia metro station, Sicilia tram stop, parks, schools, markets, and various services.

Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior

+12 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class C