Your email has been sent.
L'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample 850 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $305,990 in Eixample, Barcelona 08036
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Residential building with commercial spaces.
- Established area with all services.
- Central location.
- Good connectivity.
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial spaces, located in a central, established, and well-connected area.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 850 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $305,990 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $359.99 |
| Unit Size | 850 SF |
| Price | $305,990 |
| Price Per SF | $359.99 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
79 m² commercial space with a false ceiling, recessed lighting, tiled flooring, and a metal security shutter.
Sale Notes
Opportunity to acquire a commercial property with profitability, featuring a current lease agreement valid until November 2, 2033, with a base rent of €1,112 per month.
It boasts a strategic location. The property is situated on Provenza Street, in an area with high pedestrian and vehicular traffic, directly across from a bus stop and close to key points of interest such as the University metro station, Provenza train station, Hospital Clínic, Francesc Macià square, markets, churches, and a wide range of services.
L'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Select who you would like to call