Your email has been sent.
Carrer de Viladomat 1,937 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $576,792 in Eixample, Barcelona 08015
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Ground floor retail space.
- All services in the area.
- In a well-established residential area.
- Close to major avenues.
Executive Summary
Residential building with a total area of 10,330 m2, distributed over 10 floors above ground. It is well connected by public transportation, thanks to several urban and interurban bus lines.
1 Unit Available
Unit 01
| Unit Size | 1,937 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $576,792 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $297.78 |
| Unit Size | 1,937 SF |
| Price | $576,792 |
| Price Per SF | $297.78 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with a total area of 180 m2.
Sale Notes
This is a commercial space with a total area of approximately 180 m². Access is from the street through an inner courtyard, creating a more interior relationship with the public thoroughfare. The space is completely open-plan, with a ceiling height of over 3 meters, providing a sense of spaciousness and allowing for various usage configurations.
The entrance to the space has an approximate width of 2.60 meters, sufficient for functional access. Due to its physical characteristics, the property offers flexible options for activities that do not require direct street frontage.
In terms of transportation, the space is located near the Poble Sec metro station. On the road network, it has quick connections to Gran Vía, linking to the C-31, as well as to the Ronda Litoral, ensuring good accessibility within the urban area.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | B |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 10 |
| Property Subtype | Year Built/Renovated | 1970 - 1979/2010 - 2019 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | B |