Your email has been sent.
Calle Villaroel 850 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $400,141 in Eixample, Barcelona 08011

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Consolidated residential area just a few meters from Roma Avenue.
- All kinds of services and commercial options within reach.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 1915 with a floor area of 826 sqm distributed over 5 above-ground floors. Just a few meters from Aragó Street and Roma Avenue. Located in a well-established residential area with all kinds of services and retail options.
1 Unit Available
Unit 02
| Unit Size | 850 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $400,141 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $470.75 |
| Unit Size | 850 SF |
| Price | $400,141 |
| Price Per SF | $470.75 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with street-level access, featuring an approximate area of 79 m².
Sale Notes
Commercial space available for sale, located on one of the most recognizable and active streets in Eixample Sant Antoni.
This property is ideal for both investors and operators seeking immediate establishment in a well-established urban area. Situated on Villarroel Street, just a few meters from Gran Via, the space benefits from a dynamic commercial environment with high pedestrian traffic and a solid offering of retail, dining, and services.
The property comes with an active license for a hair salon and beauty parlor, fully equipped and ready to operate, allowing for immediate business activity without the need for significant additional investments.
The entire space is located on the ground floor, featuring a functional layout that clearly separates the customer service area from private spaces designated for aesthetic treatments and auxiliary services.
The high ceilings provide a sense of spaciousness that is uncommon for properties of this type, enhancing the customer experience and the perception of quality within the space. The street-facing façade, with a visible and proportionate frontage, facilitates business identification and brand positioning on a highly recognized urban street.
The property is in good overall condition, with installed climate control and a modern aesthetic aligned with industry standards for beauty and wellness.