Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Industrial building of 3,253 m2.
  • Established business area.
  • Located on a 2,276 m2 plot.
  • Good connectivity.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 7,825 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.20 /SF/YR INCL $1.27 /SF/MO INCL $118,956 /YR INCL $9,913 /MO INCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Industrial warehouse ready for operation, located in the urban core of Barcelona, in the Provençals del Poblenou area, one of the most dynamic and sought-after zones. With a 12-meter façade, the property offers a representative image for companies requiring visibility and functionality. The ground floor, with direct street access, features an open, rectangular space with a free height of 9 meters, allowing for the installation of racks, production areas, or hybrid office-warehouse spaces. Its concrete structure and sandwich-type roof ensure durability and insulation. It has three access points: a tilting door for TIR loading, another for vans leading to the basement, and an independent pedestrian entrance. Amenities include LED lighting, an automatic sectional door, an anti-intrusion alarm system, and three-phase electrical supply adapted for industrial processes. Additionally, it has conditioned rooms on both levels, facilitating the creation of offices, locker rooms, or technical areas. The property includes three bathrooms and maximum comfort with air conditioning featuring heating/cooling capabilities, a reinforced door, and a garage. The property is delivered with three underground parking spaces. Its strategic location offers immediate access to public transportation (metro, tram, and buses) and quick connections to main thoroughfares, optimizing urban logistics and staff mobility.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Multiple entrances for vehicles and pedestrians.
  • Consolidated business and services area.
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Concrete structure and wide façade.
  • 3 underground parking spaces.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 7,825 SF Negotiable $15.20 /SF/YR INCL $1.27 /SF/MO INCL $118,956 /YR INCL $9,913 /MO INCL Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
7,825 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.20 /SF/YR INCL $1.27 /SF/MO INCL $118,956 /YR INCL $9,913 /MO INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 7,825 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.20 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent