Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential area close to the subway.
  • High population density.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 01
  • 2,120 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.33 /SF/YR INCL $0.61 /SF/MO INCL $15,542 /YR INCL $1,295 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 10, 2026

Great commercial space with a large surface area is available for rent in the dynamic neighborhood of Sants - Badal in Barcelona. It has a constructed area of 197 m2, of which 116.73 m2 are useful. The interior is distributed over two floors, with several open-plan areas and two bathrooms. It is ideal for the implementation of all types of businesses such as gyms, academies, specialized services, last-mile warehouses or companies that need space in a central location. Located in an area with a high population density and surrounded by local shops, the property is well connected to public transport, including metro stops and bus lines, which guarantees excellent accessibility for customers and employees.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Surface distributed over two heights.
  • A few meters away from Badal subway station.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Multiple deployment options.
  • Lots of interior light.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 01 2,120 SF Negotiable $7.33 /SF/YR INCL $0.61 /SF/MO INCL $15,542 /YR INCL $1,295 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out June 10, 2026

Ground, Ste 01

Size
2,120 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.33 /SF/YR INCL $0.61 /SF/MO INCL $15,542 /YR INCL $1,295 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 10, 2026

Ground, Ste 01

Size 2,120 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.33 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 10, 2026

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Lots of interior light.
  • A few meters away from Badal subway station.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,120 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1990 - 1999

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1997, featuring a total area of 941 m² distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It is located in a well-established residential area with all types of services and businesses nearby. The property is just minutes away from the Mercat de Sants and a few meters from the Badal metro station.