Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Proximity to urban and cultural spaces such as Park Güell.
  • Road access via Travessera de Dalt and Ronda del Mig.
  • Connection via metro line L4 and urban bus network.

Executive Summary

Residential property located in the municipality of Barcelona, in the province of Barcelona. It is situated at Carrer de Sant Salvador, number 39, within the Gràcia district, in a well-established urban area predominantly characterized by residential buildings. The immediate surroundings include significant urban and cultural landmarks such as Park Güell, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, as well as neighborhood squares like Plaça del Nord and Plaça de la Virreina. Nearby, there are also educational facilities, local shops, and public green spaces typical of Gràcia's urban fabric. The area is well-served by public transportation, including Barcelona Metro's Line 4, with nearby stations such as Joanic and Alfons X. Additionally, several urban bus lines connect the district to other parts of the city. Private transportation access is primarily via major roads like Travessera de Dalt and Ronda del Mig, with relatively close connections to the Ronda de Dalt (B-20).

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit undefined
  • 721 SF
  • Retail
  • $266,924 ($370.21/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
It has a usable area of 64 m² on a single ground-level floor. The space includes a main open-plan area with a designated rest zone, a full bathroom with a shower, and an open American-style kitchen.

The property features a large street-facing storefront that provides natural light. The ceilings are high, and the property has been fully renovated. The flooring is ceramic with a herringbone parquet-style finish. The kitchen is equipped with a washing machine, refrigerator, dryer, dishwasher, induction cooktop, and extractor hood.

It has independent street access as well as additional access through the building's lobby via a security door.
Sale Notes
Ref.: EXP05983  
Commercial space designed as a studio located on the ground floor in the Vila de Gràcia neighborhood in Barcelona. The property is situated in a well-established urban area, close to Verdi Street.  

The property does not have a Certificate of Occupancy. Utilities are active, and it has an Energy Certificate. For rental purposes, professional activity must be carried out, and quarterly tax declarations are required.  

The surrounding area is predominantly residential, with local shops, services, and cultural activities. It is just a few meters from Verdi Street and near the plazas and commercial hubs characteristic of Vila de Gràcia.  

Access by private vehicle is via Barcelona's urban road network. The area is well-served by public transportation, with nearby bus stops and metro stations in the Gràcia neighborhood.  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit undefined 721 SF Retail $266,924 ($370.21/SF) -

Unit undefined

Unit Size
721 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$266,924 ($370.21/SF)
NOI
-

Unit undefined

Unit Size 721 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $266,924 ($370.21/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
It has a usable area of 64 m&#178; on a single ground-level floor. The space includes a main open-plan area with a designated rest zone, a full bathroom with a shower, and an open American-style kitchen.<br> <br> The property features a large street-facing storefront that provides natural light. The ceilings are high, and the property has been fully renovated. The flooring is ceramic with a herringbone parquet-style finish. The kitchen is equipped with a washing machine, refrigerator, dryer, dishwasher, induction cooktop, and extractor hood.<br> <br> It has independent street access as well as additional access through the building&#39;s lobby via a security door.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref.: EXP05983&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Commercial space designed as a studio located on the ground floor in the Vila de Gr&#224;cia neighborhood in Barcelona. The property is situated in a well-established urban area, close to Verdi Street.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The property does not have a Certificate of Occupancy. Utilities are active, and it has an Energy Certificate. For rental purposes, professional activity must be carried out, and quarterly tax declarations are required.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The surrounding area is predominantly residential, with local shops, services, and cultural activities. It is just a few meters from Verdi Street and near the plazas and commercial hubs characteristic of Vila de Gr&#224;cia.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> Access by private vehicle is via Barcelona&#39;s urban road network. The area is well-served by public transportation, with nearby bus stops and metro stations in the Gr&#224;cia neighborhood.&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>