Your email has been sent.
95260 Beaumont-sur-Oise Flex Condo Unit Offered at $644,717

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
For sale in Beaumont-sur-Oise near the town hall, a mixed-use building with a total surface area of 225m², composed as follows: On the ground floor, street side: a 37m² shop (as per Loi Carrez) equipped with a restaurant-grade extraction system (currently occupied under a commercial lease) with direct access to a basement cellar of approximately 20m². On the garden level: a 34.4m² apartment (as per Loi Carrez) opening onto a garden of approximately 60m², including a kitchen, living room, bedroom, and bathroom. On the 1st floor: a 52.4m² through apartment (double exposure SE/NO, as per Loi Carrez) featuring an entrance, a living room with an open kitchen on the street side, a bedroom on the garden side, and a bathroom with WC. On the 2nd and 3rd floors (under the eaves): a duplex apartment with a total surface area of 77.6m² (as per Loi Carrez) and 101.5m² of floor space. The first level includes a spacious 52m² reception area with an open kitchen and a large ceiling opening providing a view of the upper level under the eaves (ceiling height of 5.5m; double exposure SE/NO). The upper level features converted attic space (sleeping area, bathroom, WC) with a total floor area of 45m² and 23.5m² as per Loi Carrez. All residential units are sold vacant, while the commercial space is currently occupied. PRICE: €551,000 including agency fees. Additional photos, videos, and details about the commercial lease terms available upon request.
Property Facts
| Price | $644,717 | Total Building Size | 2,422 SF |
| Unit Size | 2,421 SF | Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| No. Units | 1 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $644,717 |
| Unit Size | 2,421 SF |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 2,422 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 2,421 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $644,717 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $266.30 |
| Unit Size | 2,421 SF |
| Price | $644,717 |
| Price Per SF | $266.30 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Presented by
"95260 Beaumont-sur-Oise"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.