Your email has been sent.
06410 Biot 3,757 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $6.48 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $24,354 /YR $2,030 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.51 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $5,683 /YR $473.56 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 3,757 SF | 3/6/9 | $24.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,335 /YR HT-HC $7,611 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 3,757 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $24.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,335 /YR HT-HC $7,611 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 3,757 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$24.31 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
Our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis, is offering brand-new office spaces for rent in a development consisting of four buildings, each measuring 1,250 m², ideally located in the Saint-Philippe district at the heart of Sophia Antipolis. These offices, classified as ERP5 and certified BDM (Silver level), provide high-quality features in buildings spread across two levels. The office floors, with a surface area of 349.21 m², are delivered partitioned and air-conditioned, ensuring excellent condition and functional layouts. The development includes two private terraces, a rooftop, and 12 parking spaces. It meets environmental standards with its NF HQETM certification. Contact us for more information or to schedule a visit with our consultant. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Features: - Elevator - Partitioned offices - Air conditioning - Suspended ceiling - Independent building - Kitchenette - Low Energy Consumption certification - Very High Energy Performance certification - Carpet flooring - Private outdoor parking: 12 spaces - Meeting room - Shared restrooms
Property Facts
Presented by
"06410 Biot"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.