Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent location in Boissy-Saint-Léger
  • Well served by public transport

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 23,035 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,558 /YR HT-HC $15,546 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $30,226 /YR $2,519 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 23,035 SF Negotiable $8.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,558 /YR HT-HC $15,546 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
23,035 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,558 /YR HT-HC $15,546 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 23,035 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.10 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $30,226 /YR $2,519 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

This building located in Boissy-Saint-Léger houses several businesses with varied activities. Tenants include a fast-food establishment, a leisure park, a wholesaler and an electrical equipment distributor. In terms of accessibility, the building is well served by public transport. The RER station “Boissy-Saint-Léger” is located about 1.5 km away, facilitating access from Paris and the surrounding area. In addition, several bus lines serve the area, offering additional connectivity. Regarding parking, parking spaces are available for rent in the basement of the building, with 24/7 access.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34563913

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 94470 Boissy-Saint-Léger

Nom étage Type Surface
Niveau 1 Entrepôt 2140
Total 2140