Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground, Ste A
  • 3,778 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,320 /YR HT-HC $5,610 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.66 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $21,391 /YR $1,783 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3rd Floor, Ste A
  • 2,190 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,211 /YR HT-HC $3,351 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.66 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $12,401 /YR $1,033 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste A 3,778 SF 3/6/9 $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,320 /YR HT-HC $5,610 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste A 2,190 SF 3/6/9 $18.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,211 /YR HT-HC $3,351 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste A

Size
3,778 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,320 /YR HT-HC $5,610 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste A

Size
2,190 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,211 /YR HT-HC $3,351 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste A

Size 3,778 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.66 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $21,391 /YR $1,783 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

3rd Floor, Ste A

Size 2,190 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.66 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $12,401 /YR $1,033 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

BORDEAUX - Located in close proximity to Saint-Jean train station and its transportation hub, BIE offers several office spaces for rent, including ground floor units, providing high visibility. Secure parking is available on the ground floor of the building. - 3 renovated office spaces ready for occupancy - High visibility for the ground floor units facing two streets - Immediate proximity to Saint-Jean train station and its transportation hub - Flexible layout options for the office spaces - Operable windows - PVC flooring (ground floor units) and carpet (upper floors) - Elevator - Access to a central landscaped patio - Renovated reversible heating and air conditioning system - Access control system - 8 covered and secure parking spaces - Ground floor area: 351 m² Total available space: 697 m², divisible starting from 143 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus Line 58 - Tram Line C - Saint-Jean Station - Bus Line 10 - Ring road exit 21 - Saint-Jean train station Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.