Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 2,030 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $28.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,306 /YR HT-HC $4,859 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,394 /YR $282.82 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,596 /YR $216.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 2,030 SF 3/6/9 $28.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,306 /YR HT-HC $4,859 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
2,030 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$28.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,306 /YR HT-HC $4,859 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 2,030 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $28.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,394 /YR $282.82 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,596 /YR $216.31 /MO

Property Overview

Located between Place Pey Berland and Victor Hugo Market, just steps from Rue Sainte-Catherine, BIE offers a high-end office space within a beautifully renovated stone building. This space, organized into an open-plan layout and private offices, provides great flexibility for customization. It benefits from proximity to the tram and the Victor Hugo public parking lot. Features: - Beautifully designed office space with natural light - Solid wood flooring - High ceilings - Decorative moldings and fireplaces - Recently installed PVC double-glazed windows - 5 offices - 3 interconnected offices offering a total of 54 m² - 2 bathrooms with showers - Fully equipped and furnished kitchen - Archive room - Individual gas heating - Change of use to office space to be carried out by the tenant Total area: 189 m² (not divisible) Location/Transportation: - Tramway Sainte Catherine (TRAMWAY-A), Hôtel de Ville (TRAMWAY-B), Porte de Bourgogne (TRAMWAY-C, TRAMWAY-D) - Victor Hugo public parking - Bus Ste Catherine (BUS-16) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,024 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.