Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,453 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.24 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,055 /YR HT-HC $3,255 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.88 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,184 /YR $348.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,453 SF 3/6/9 $26.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.24 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,055 /YR HT-HC $3,255 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,453 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.24 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,055 /YR HT-HC $3,255 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,453 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.88 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,184 /YR $348.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

In the heart of downtown Bordeaux, just a few steps from the Grand Théâtre, we are offering an office space of approximately 135 m² for sale or lease. High-end features: - Prestigious building - Prime location in the city center, Golden Triangle - Building with elevator - Facade and roof fully renovated in 2025 - Ceiling height over 3 meters - Private restrooms - Spacious, through-floor layouts - Gas boiler + air conditioning - Hardwood floors, decorative moldings, and fireplaces Location/Transportation: - SNCF Gare St Jean (train station) - Grand Théâtre tram stop - Grand Théâtre bus stop

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,453 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38586893

  • Date on Market: 11/27/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2ème étage Bureaux 135 Immédiate 3 600 /an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT, à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 5 % HT du prix de vente HDE, à la charge de l'Acquéreur Droits de mutation Trimestriel d'avance