Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Ground
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,762 /YR HT-HC $4,647 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,762 /YR HT-HC $4,647 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,762 /YR HT-HC $4,647 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 1,076 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,881 /YR HT-HC $2,323 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,076 SF 3/6/9 $25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,881 /YR HT-HC $2,323 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,076 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,881 /YR HT-HC $2,323 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 1,076 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $25.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Rare in the area! Located on the right bank of Bordeaux, near the Chaban-Delmas Bridge, in the heart of a dynamic business zone, IMMPROVE offers for sale or lease a plot of approximately 1,245 m² featuring two buildings: an office building of about 100 m² and a warehouse of approximately 200 m², complemented by a 100 m² canopy. This property represents an ideal opportunity for an industrial company looking to establish itself in the area or for an investor seeking a rare and versatile asset. The land is currently leased but can be vacated starting in July 2026. Features: - Access for light vehicles - Access for heavy vehicles - Office building of 100 m² across two levels - Warehouse of 200 m² with a 100 m² canopy - Warehouse height: 5 meters - Canopy height: 7.5 meters - Sliding door - Concrete-paved land - Secured site with sliding gate - Loading area - Warehouse roof made of fiber cement Ground floor area: 300 m² Land area: 0 Includes total land area of 1,245 m²

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40397888