Your email has been sent.
33000 Bordeaux 1,938 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $1.74 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,179 /YR $264.95 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,239 /YR $353.27 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,830 SF | Negotiable | $13.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,580 /YR HT-HC $2,132 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,830 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,580 /YR HT-HC $2,132 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,830 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.98 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Advenis Bordeaux offers a 110 m² office space located on the ground floor of a residential building, along with a 70 m² basement converted into a relaxation and storage area. These offices are situated in the Saint Genès neighborhood, near the Bergonié Institute, Tram Line B, and local shops. The property benefits from excellent visibility thanks to its storefront and is classified as an ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public). Additionally, two 70 m² apartments on the first floor of the residence can be rented separately. - Lease type: Professional - Duration: 6 years - Notice period: 3 months - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Movable partitions - Shower(s) - Public-access establishment classification - Drop ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Kitchenette - Drop ceiling lighting - Perimeter baseboards - Heat pump - Ground floor location - Rest area - Meeting room - Vinyl/Linoleum flooring
Property Facts
Presented by
"33000 Bordeaux"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.