Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Max HSP: 6.5 m.
  • Concrete slab.
  • Blue rate.
  • Air conditioning
  • 10 Parking Spaces.
  • Ground floor area: 487 m².
  • Number of ground floor doors: 1.
  • Heating: Electric.
  • Cover: Steel tray.
  • Metallic frame.
  • Steel tray.
  • Motorized sectional door 4x4.50m.
  • Carrier access.
  • Optical fiber.
  • Building access: Medium Carrier Maneuvering Area.
  • Warehouse equipment: Secure site Parking: Metal curtain 4x4 m, 4x4 m, Metal curtain, 4x4 m, Height 6.5 m, Three phase, PL access, air-conditioned offices.
  • Frame: Metallic.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 1,493 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,522 /YR HT-HC $1,544 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,379 /YR $114.92 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,420 /YR $201.65 /MO
  • Ground
  • 5,242 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,054 /YR HT-HC $5,421 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,223 /YR $518.55 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $8,499 /YR $708.25 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,493 SF 3/6/9 $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,522 /YR HT-HC $1,544 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 5,242 SF 3/6/9 $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,054 /YR HT-HC $5,421 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
1,493 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,522 /YR HT-HC $1,544 /MO HT-HC

Size
5,242 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,054 /YR HT-HC $5,421 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,493 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,379 /YR $114.92 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $2,420 /YR $201.65 /MO

Ground

Size 5,242 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,223 /YR $518.55 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $8,499 /YR $708.25 /MO

Property Overview

WERIZ offers for rent a 625 m² warehouse ideally located in the Vitrolles area, complete with accompanying office space. This industrial property features a maximum ceiling height of 6.5 meters, ground-level access with a motorized sectional door, and benefits from advantageous blue-rate electricity pricing and 10 parking spaces.

Showroom Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40626658

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Boulevard De L'Europe, 13127 Vitrolles

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 138,66 Immédiate 115 HT/HC/m²/an 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans ILAT Trimestriel d'avance
RdC Activités 487 Immédiate 115 HT/HC/m²/an 5 357 an HT 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur T.V.A. Bail 3/6/9 ans ILAT Trimestriel d'avance
Total 625,66 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback