Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • At the foot of the RER A station
  • Dynamic business center
  • Secure office building

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 33,056 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $0.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,605 /YR HT-HC $2,217 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.24 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $7,783 /YR $648.58 /MO
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Elevator Access
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.20 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $6,686 /YR $557.13 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $42,372 /YR $3,531 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Divisible floor
  • Underground parking spaces
  • 4th Floor
  • 137,401 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $0.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,777 /YR HT-HC $9,231 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.24 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $32,351 /YR $2,696 /MO
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.20 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $27,790 /YR $2,316 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $176,125 /YR $14,677 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Divisible floor
  • Underground parking spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 33,056 SF 3/6/9 $0.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,605 /YR HT-HC $2,217 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor 137,401 SF 3/6/9 $0.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,777 /YR HT-HC $9,231 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

4th Floor

Size
33,056 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$0.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,605 /YR HT-HC $2,217 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
137,401 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$0.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,777 /YR HT-HC $9,231 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 33,056 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $0.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.20 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $6,686 /YR $557.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $42,372 /YR $3,531 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.24 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $7,783 /YR $648.58 /MO
  • Underground parking spaces

4th Floor

Size 137,401 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $0.81 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.20 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $27,790 /YR $2,316 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $176,125 /YR $14,677 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.24 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $32,351 /YR $2,696 /MO

Property Overview

Reference: 77_12987 In the heart of the Bussy St Georges business district and right next to the RER A station, KARÉA offers a 649 m² air-conditioned office space for rent on the 4th floor of a high-end building located at a street corner. Division possible starting from 126 m². Secure building with double elevators. Parking available in the basement. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Access control - Keypad entry system - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Welcoming lobby - Intercom system - Suspended ceiling lighting - Perimeter baseboards - Shared restrooms - Vinyl/Linoleum flooring - Window blinds

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable