Your email has been sent.
94230 Cachan 807 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,059 /YR $88.27 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 807 SF | 3/6/9 | $32.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,039 /YR HT-HC $2,170 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 807 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $32.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.69 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,039 /YR HT-HC $2,170 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 807 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$32.25 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
ADVENIS Conseil offers a 75 m² loft-style office space for rent in Cachan. This office space is primarily located on the ground floor within a property complex that opens onto both a courtyard and the street. Access is via an independent entrance in the courtyard through a gated portal. The total area is 75 m², distributed between the ground floor, which includes an open kitchen, an open space, and a bathroom with a toilet, and the upper floor, which consists of three partitioned offices. The property is equipped with fiber optic internet and underfloor heating. It is conveniently located near the 'La Vache Noire' shopping center and just 4 minutes from the RER B station 'Arcueil-Cachan.' The neighborhood is lively, with numerous professionals, restaurants, the Victor Hugo theater, Paul Vaillant Couturier Park, various hotels, and more. The D77A and D920 highways are accessible in less than a minute. The charges and taxes are manageable, and the monthly rent of €2,016 is not subject to VAT. You can contact your dedicated representative, Serge DA SILVA, to schedule a visit and obtain more information about this property. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Enclosed site - Secure access via code - Curtain wall - Ground-level access - Two levels - Loft style - Underfloor heating - Electric water heater - Exposed beams - Open kitchenette - Private staircase - Open space - Partitioned offices - Tiled flooring and aluminum finishes - Glass partitions - Bathroom and toilet