Your email has been sent.
Calle Ibiza, 66 2,239 SF of Retail Space Available in Retiro, Madrid 28009

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Established area.
- Bus stop nearby.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Commercial space located in the heart of Ibiza Street, in an area with extremely high foot traffic due to the multitude of shops, bars, restaurants, and other establishments in the vicinity. The property has a total surface area of 208 m² on the ground floor. The interior is in good condition, featuring a bar, a large storefront with excellent visibility, a smoke vent, and a terrace on the boulevard, with the option to enclose it.
- Charges not included in the Rent: $555.62 /SF/MO
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Display Window
- Good connections.
- Taxes not included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- Possibility of a terrace with enclosure.
- Transfer: $165,000.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 2,239 SF | Negotiable | $43.61 /SF/YR EXCL $3.63 /SF/MO EXCL $97,639 /YR EXCL $8,137 /MO EXCL | Retail | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,239 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $43.61 /SF/YR EXCL $3.63 /SF/MO EXCL $97,639 /YR EXCL $8,137 /MO EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
Ground
| Size | 2,239 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$43.61 /SF/YR EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
- Charges not included in the Rent: $555.62 /SF/MO
- Taxes not included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Private Restrooms
- Display Window
- Possibility of a terrace with enclosure.
- Good connections.
- Transfer: $165,000.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,239 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 48,513 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1951 |
| Total Space Available | 2,239 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 48,513 SF |
| Year Built | 1951 |
About the Property
Residential building located in the heart of the Ibiza neighborhood, in a fully commercial area with high visibility and excellent connections via public and private transportation. All kinds of services available nearby.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by