Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Modesto Lafuente, 59 1,883 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $932,999 in Chamberí, Madrid 28003

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Sale at a net return of 5%
- Well connected
- Solvent tenant with a long-term contract
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Commercial space for sale in profitability, with a creditworthy tenant and with a long-term contract, which can be obtained, depending on the rent, a return of 40,000 €/year.
The place has always hosted businesses dedicated to catering, so it has a smoke outlet and a definitive license for restoration, with a large façade and double height.
Located in an area with high traffic and high population density, in front of a public car park. Along with Nuevos Ministerios and El Corte Inglés de Castellana.
Abstain from agencies.
Abstain from agencies.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta A | 1,883 SF | Retail | $932,999 ($495.49/SF) | - |
Unit Puerta A
| Unit Size |
| 1,883 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $932,999 ($495.49/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta A
| Unit Size | 1,883 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $932,999 ($495.49/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space for sale in profitability, with a creditworthy tenant and with a long-term contract, which can be obtained, depending on the rent, a return of 40,000 €/year. <br> <br> The place has always hosted businesses dedicated to catering, so it has a smoke outlet and a definitive license for restoration, with a large façade and double height. <br> <br> Located in an area with high traffic and high population density, in front of a public car park. Along with Nuevos Ministerios and El Corte Inglés de Castellana. <br> <br> Abstain from agencies.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 59,471 SF | Typical Floor Size | 7,434 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 1970 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 8 |
| Total Building Size | 59,471 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 8 |
| Typical Floor Size | 7,434 SF |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.65/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Bus Line
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by