Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle de Alberto Aguilera, 7 3,799 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $2,319,158 in Centro, Madrid 28015

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Excellent location in a highly trafficked area.
- Good public transportation connections.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 1933. It has 8 floors above ground, with apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space located on Alberto Aguilera Street, right in the heart of the Chamberí district.
It has a total built area of 353 m², distributed across two levels: 212 m² on the ground floor and 141 m² in the basement.
Sale Notes
Excellent commercial space located at Alberto Aguilera Street, 7, in the heart of the Chamberí district, just a few meters from Princesa Street and situated in a bustling commercial area of Madrid, with high pedestrian traffic and vehicle flow.
The property has a total built area of 353 m², distributed across two levels: 212 m² on the ground floor and 141 m² in the basement. Currently, it also features a mezzanine of approximately 100 m², which is not recorded in the property deed.
It boasts an 8-meter linear façade with a large storefront, ceiling heights of 4.5 meters, smoke extraction, high ceilings with recessed lighting, and a cold/heat air conditioning system.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 3,799 SF | Retail | $2,319,158 ($610.47/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 3,799 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $2,319,158 ($610.47/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 3,799 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $2,319,158 ($610.47/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space located on Alberto Aguilera Street, right in the heart of the Chamberí district.<br> <br> It has a total built area of 353 m², distributed across two levels: 212 m² on the ground floor and 141 m² in the basement.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Excellent commercial space located at Alberto Aguilera Street, 7, in the heart of the Chamberí district, just a few meters from Princesa Street and situated in a bustling commercial area of Madrid, with high pedestrian traffic and vehicle flow.<br> <br> The property has a total built area of 353 m², distributed across two levels: 212 m² on the ground floor and 141 m² in the basement. Currently, it also features a mezzanine of approximately 100 m², which is not recorded in the property deed.<br> <br> It boasts an 8-meter linear façade with a large storefront, ceiling heights of 4.5 meters, smoke extraction, high ceilings with recessed lighting, and a cold/heat air conditioning system.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 33,852 SF | Floors | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 4,230 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1933 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Total Building Size | 33,852 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |