Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Pizarro, 14 6,156 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,158,898 in Centro, Madrid 28004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Located in the Malasaña area
- Area of influx of potential customers
- Investor opportunity
Executive Summary
Residential building with 5 above-ground floors in Madrid. Located in an area with good transportation links and a wide variety of businesses and services nearby.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 0251924VK4705A0029JB |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0251924VK4705A0029JB |
Description
Retail space of 572 m² built in Madrid.
Sale Notes
Ref.: GIRE-611002
Available for sale commercial premises of 572 m2, covering two registered estates. Located at street level, the premises have two accesses, one from Pizarro Street and another from the portal of the estate.
Inside, the premises are divided into two parts: a ground floor of 500 m2, where we find five spaces with ventilation and natural light through windows that overlook the outside and the patio; and a basement, of 72 m2 where we find a diaphanous space and a complete toilet.
Located in the heart of Malasaña, it is bordered by the streets of Princesa, Gran Vía, Fuencarral, Carranza and Alberto Aguilera, so it has a large influx of both road and pedestrian traffic. With easy access from the M-30, close to the Metro stations of Novitiado, Santo Domingo and San Bernardo and various bus lines; as well as services and other shops in the vicinity.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta A | 6,156 SF | Retail | $1,158,898 ($188.26/SF) | - |
Unit Puerta A
| Unit Size |
| 6,156 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $1,158,898 ($188.26/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta A
| Unit Size | 6,156 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,158,898 ($188.26/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0251924VK4705A0029JB |
| Description | |
| Retail space of 572 m² built in Madrid.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref.: GIRE-611002<br> <br> Available for sale commercial premises of 572 m2, covering two registered estates. Located at street level, the premises have two accesses, one from Pizarro Street and another from the portal of the estate. <br> Inside, the premises are divided into two parts: a ground floor of 500 m2, where we find five spaces with ventilation and natural light through windows that overlook the outside and the patio; and a basement, of 72 m2 where we find a diaphanous space and a complete toilet.<br> Located in the heart of Malasaña, it is bordered by the streets of Princesa, Gran Vía, Fuencarral, Carranza and Alberto Aguilera, so it has a large influx of both road and pedestrian traffic. With easy access from the M-30, close to the Metro stations of Novitiado, Santo Domingo and San Bernardo and various bus lines; as well as services and other shops in the vicinity.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 28,643 SF | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 5,726 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1910 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Total Building Size | 28,643 SF |