Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Central and commercial area.
  • High foot traffic of potential customers.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,830 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.49 /SF/YR INCL $2.54 /SF/MO INCL $55,796 /YR INCL $4,650 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Spacious commercial space for rent located in the heart of the Barrio de las Letras, on Echegaray Street, a well-established pedestrian area with excellent visibility and high foot traffic—ideal for operators seeking a dynamic and highly commercial environment. The space is equipped with a smoke vent and a restaurant activity license, making it an excellent base for hospitality businesses or other commercial concepts. It features a functional layout with a bar area, dining space, kitchen, and auxiliary areas in the basement, allowing for quick setup or adaptation to new business models. The property is currently vacant and retains some of the previous installations and equipment, offering a unique opportunity to reduce time and costs during the implementation process. Its branding potential, combined with its strategic location, makes it an attractive option for expanding franchises as well as independent projects. Community fees are included, and a bank guarantee equivalent to six months' rent is required.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Large space with good layout.
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Secure Storage
  • Display Window
  • Visible facade and brand image potential.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,830 SF Negotiable $30.49 /SF/YR INCL $2.54 /SF/MO INCL $55,796 /YR INCL $4,650 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,830 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.49 /SF/YR INCL $2.54 /SF/MO INCL $55,796 /YR INCL $4,650 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,830 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.49 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Display Window
  • Large space with good layout.
  • Visible facade and brand image potential.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,830 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 13,197 SF
Year Built 1915