Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle de Sajonia, 7 2,529 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $755,024 in San Blas - Canillejas, Madrid 28022

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Interesting profitability
- Excellent investment opportunity
- Near Wanda Metropolitano Stadium
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Two adjoining stores are available for rent in the Las Rosas area, very close to the Metropolitan Stadium.
It has a total area of 235 m2 (two corner stores, one of 125 m2 and the other of 110 m2), currently serving typical Madrid food. It has a capacity of 126 people, with a cafeteria area, a main room with a reserved area and a terrace with capacity for 12 tables.
The kitchen is fully equipped and renovated in September 2017.
Rented for three years, with a rental return on the sales price of 7.11% per year, with a serious tenant meeting the agreed date without any impact in recent years.
Fixed Local Expenses
- Community: 115€ per month.
- Rubbish and urban waste: 212€ per year.
- IBI: 1,310€ per year.
- Terrace: 661€ per year.
Fixed Local Expenses
- Community: 115€ per month.
- Rubbish and urban waste: 212€ per year.
- IBI: 1,310€ per year.
- Terrace: 661€ per year.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 2,529 SF | Retail | $755,024 ($298.55/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,529 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $755,024 ($298.55/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 2,529 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $755,024 ($298.55/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Two adjoining stores are available for rent in the Las Rosas area, very close to the Metropolitan Stadium. <br> It has a total area of 235 m2 (two corner stores, one of 125 m2 and the other of 110 m2), currently serving typical Madrid food. It has a capacity of 126 people, with a cafeteria area, a main room with a reserved area and a terrace with capacity for 12 tables.<br> The kitchen is fully equipped and renovated in September 2017. <br> Rented for three years, with a rental return on the sales price of 7.11% per year, with a serious tenant meeting the agreed date without any impact in recent years.<br> Fixed Local Expenses <br> - Community: 115€ per month. <br> - Rubbish and urban waste: 212€ per year. <br> - IBI: 1,310€ per year. <br> - Terrace: 661€ per year.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 196,377 SF | Typical Floor Size | 32,729 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 1997 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 6 |
| Total Building Size | 196,377 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 32,729 SF |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Lot Size | 1.14 AC |